Contests   Contests rating   Results    
3x3x3 BF Contest: 3x3x3 BF (02.09.2019 – 08.09.2019)
Show scrambles
All CIS Europe Asia Africa North America South America
Argentina Belarus Belgium Brazil France Georgia Indonesia Netherlands Norway Russia South Africa South Korea Sweden USA Ukraine United Kingdom
Name 1 2 3 Mean Best
1 Nikita Lopatin Russia WCA DNF (2:12.24 [1:41.85])0.89 [0.65]0.63 [0.37]DNF0.63
2 HJ Kim South Korea WCA 24.3830.2325.4926.7024.38
3 Jakob Gunnarsson Sweden WCA DNF (34.40)25.48DNF (35.86)DNF25.48
4 Guido Dip Argentina WCA DNF (28.34 [27.66])26.31DNF (26.54)DNF26.31
5 Andrew Rizo USA WCA DNF (34.48)33.8728.93DNF28.93
6 HaiqalR HaiqalRSpeedCubing Indonesia WCA 32.00 [11.40]36.45 [7.67]29.30 [10.28]32.5829.30
7 Deni Mintsaev Russia WCA 32.7240.07DNF (27.30)DNF32.72
8 Dhafin Rayhan Indonesia WCA 41.38DNF (1:11.87)DNF (39.50)DNF41.38
9 Sean Hartman USA WCA 46.89DNF (54.68)42.47DNF42.47
10 Youngjin Ko South Korea WCA DNF (14.39 [5.77])DNF (47.95 [20.30])44.65 [11.83]DNF44.65
11 Chris Choi USA WCA 47.04DNF (1:04.44)DNF (1:02.47)DNF47.04
12 Will Phom France WCA DNF (41.58 [16.54])57.97 [17.39]DNF (49.70 [16.65])DNF57.97
13 Corentin Thomée Belgium WCA DNF (53.84)DNF (1:14.59)1:05.48DNF1:05.48
14 yeeun Park South Korea WCA DNF (1:30.89 [39.05])1:13.88 [1:12.71]1:11.09 [1:10.07]DNF1:11.09
15 Jaemin Chang South Korea WCA 1:15.52 [33.52]1:49.39 [1:14.70]1:29.44 [45.22]1:31.451:15.52
16 Alex Agranov USA WCA DNF (1.16)DNF (1:20.68 [32.92])1:17.00DNF1:17.00
17 Pavel Kovyrzin Russia WCA DNF (1:19.84)1:24.53DNF (1:25.99)DNF1:24.53
18 Charley Abcouwer Netherlands WCA 1:37.602:06.491:34.451:46.181:34.45
19 Deri Wijaya Indonesia WCA DNF (1:15.49 [30.16])1:39.13 [35.45]DNF (1:34.44 [38.16])DNF1:39.13
20 Joshua Weigt USA WCA 1:53.50DNF (2:50.20)DNF (2:12.85)DNF1:53.50
21 LuizFellipe Oliuza Brazil WCA 2:03.56 [1:00.45]DNF (2:48.25 [1:27.16])2:29.11 [1:22.74]DNF2:03.56
22 Renan Cunha Brazil WCA 2:09.40 [1:09.80]DNF (2:30.72 [1:21.49])DNF (2:48.94 [1:28.28])DNF2:09.40
23 Tamo dolenjishvili Georgia WCA 2:11.73 [2:09.92]2:25.15 [2:23.23]3:16.15 [3:12.75]2:37.682:11.73
24 Marike Faught South Africa WCA 4:26.95 [4:26.79]4:00.51 [3:59.79]3:26.95 [3:26.58]3:58.143:26.95
25 NIKITA kitaev Russia WCA DNF (2:45.40)DNF (3:02.83)3:32.64DNF3:32.64
26 Vitaliy Khomyn Ukraine WCA 3:34.19 [1:21.47]4:39.61 [1:58.58]3:35.75 [1:41.27]3:56.523:34.19
27 Arkadiy C Russia WCA 3:55.51 [1:45.29]DNF (5:14.96 [3:09.82])6:05.15 [5:38.02]DNF3:55.51
28 Vladislav Vilyuha Belarus WCA 4:02.05 [21.49]DNF (4:16.54 [43.12])DNF (1:04.54 [21.46])DNF4:02.05
29 Erlend Fredriksen Norway WCA DNF (7:12.30 [3:17.76])5:10.41 [2:25.71]8:09.56 [5:26.23]DNF5:10.41
30 Igor Tarabrin Russia WCA DNF (6:19.27 [6:19.00])7:52.98 [5:28.08]7:37.21 [5:39.30]DNF7:37.21
31 David Roer USA WCA DNF (16:12.90 [4:24.06])18:41.40 [18:40.66]19:52.40 [5:24.19]DNF18:41.40
32 Grigoriy Shumakov Russia WCA DNF (4:35.77 [2:47.20])DNF (3:31.93 [1:58.64])DNF (2:56.56 [1:51.90])DNFDNF
32 Sergey Marin Russia WCA DNF (1:23.96)DNF (42.53)DNF (1:26.55)DNFDNF
32 Igor Abramov Russia WCA DNF (5:01.48)DNF (7:02.45)DNF (56.37)DNFDNF
32 Jonathan Ayre United Kingdom WCA DNF (2:55.81 [2:55.35])DNF (2:59.41 [1:28.91])DNF (4:33.49 [4:32.42])DNFDNF
32 Nikita Razzamazov Russia WCA DNF (1:04.14 [24.42])DNF (1:25.51 [22.19])DNF (1:09.93 [28.18])DNFDNF
32 Timur Kahanovich Belarus WCA DNF (1:38.11 [1:32.34])DNF (2:18.95 [1:21.07])DNF (2:44.99 [1:30.23])DNFDNF
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) B2 D L2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 U' B2 R' F U L R2 B L2 B2 D2 F2 U' Rw' Uw
2) L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 D B2 D' F2 L U' L' F' L R' D U F' D2 Rw
3) U R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U F' U L2 D F U L' D' L'
4) U2 L' U' D2 B R2 U2 D' L' F' R
Ok