Contests   Contests rating   Results    
6x6x6 Contest: 6x6x6 (09.09.2019 – 15.09.2019)
Show scrambles
Single
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America
Argentina Canada China Denmark Indonesia Kazakhstan Latvia Norway Russia Slovakia South Korea Spain USA Ukraine Uzbekistan
Name 1 2 3 Mean Best
1 HaiqalR HaiqalRSpeedCubing Indonesia WCA 1:44.111:26.211:15.951:28.761:15.95
2 Chris Choi USA WCA 1:48.152:07.411:53.661:56.411:48.15
3 Theo Goluboff Argentina WCA 2:07.871:59.301:47.781:58.321:47.78
4 Mauro López Spain WCA 2:02.972:00.862:01.482:01.772:00.86
5 Manuel Prieto Spain WCA 2:25.652:09.552:09.592:14.932:09.55
6 Min Kim South Korea WCA 2:10.452:28.172:21.702:20.112:10.45
7 Karina Beck Denmark WCA 2:33.472:13.252:25.272:24.002:13.25
8 Gaspar López Argentina WCA 2:22.752:24.312:40.092:29.052:22.75
9 Aral Askarov Kazakhstan WCA 2:37.512:30.492:40.782:36.262:30.49
10 Gael Lapeyre Argentina WCA 2:43.242:25.172:51.562:39.992:25.17
11 Ruslan Morozov Russia WCA 2:51.692:43.312:44.802:46.602:43.31
12 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvia WCA 2:46.542:49.572:44.572:46.892:44.57
13 GoHo Choi South Korea WCA 2:40.523:00.893:04.022:55.142:40.52
14 Arden Jacobson USA WCA 3:02.443:10.942:47.273:00.222:47.27
15 Dmitriy Dusheyko Russia WCA 3:26.303:07.913:30.213:21.473:07.91
16 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan WCA 3:02.203:46.093:16.383:21.563:02.20
17 Austin Chuong Canada WCA 3:40.833:12.173:17.093:23.363:12.17
18 Joy Liou Liu China WCA 3:04.393:32.713:40.983:26.033:04.39
19 Timotej Šimurka Slovakia WCA 3:17.023:38.323:38.753:31.363:17.02
20 John Meador USA WCA 3:18.623:59.393:28.153:35.393:18.62
21 andrey mozgovoy Russia WCA 3:50.013:38.923:17.583:35.503:17.58
22 Daniyal Suleymen Kazakhstan WCA 3:42.983:38.293:35.393:38.893:35.39
23 Husain Ilyasov Russia WCA 8:07.475:18.210.994:28.890.99
24 Thomas Jarner Denmark WCA 4:21.034:14.064:51.654:28.914:14.06
25 Grigoriy Shumakov Russia WCA 5:07.284:38.773:54.954:33.673:54.95
26 Peter Osudar Canada WCA 5:00.015:16.844:37.144:58.004:37.14
27 Shyngys Sharapadin Kazakhstan WCA 5:33.215:17.305:31.665:27.395:17.30
28 Maksim Dukov Ukraine WCA 5:21.566:06.215:32.945:40.245:21.56
29 Sergey Nazarenko Ukraine WCA 5:33.735:09.677:11.925:58.445:09.67
30 Erlend Fredriksen Norway WCA 8:16.576:47.537:09.127:24.416:47.53
31 Mihail Gnatov Russia WCA 6:48.757:41.118:05.777:31.886:48.75
32 Semyon Artyuhov Russia WCA 2:48.72DNF (10.68)2:01.25DNF2:01.25
33 Pavel Mesyatsev Russia WCA DNF (1:51.30)3:33.873:35.15DNF3:33.87
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) 2F 2R2 U' F B 2D 3U 2B 3U2 2R L' 2B2 3F2 3U2 2F F2 R' D2 3U L' 3R2 U2 2R 2D2 B' 2B U' 3U' L2 3F' 2D 2U2 2L' R U2 2D D' 3F B' 2F' 3U' D2 2L' 2D L' 2B 2L2 R2 2B L 2U' D F2 U 3F 2B2 U' 3R' U' F' B2 3R' U 2D' B2 2D 3F' 2D' R2 2L' B2 2D2 3U2 2L 3R' 3F2 R2 3U2 2L' 2R' 3F'
2) 2B 2U U' 2L 3R 2B' 2L' R2 B 2U2 2D R' 3R D 2R2 2B 3U U' 2R 2L' 3F F D2 3U' 2D2 U' 2B' R 2L 2R' U 2D2 F' 3U 2F 3R 3F2 R 2D 2F B' 2R' 2D2 3U2 3R2 2D 2B D2 U R2 2B2 D 3U 2U2 U2 3F' 2L' 3R2 2F' 2L B L2 2L' 2U L2 2F2 D2 B' 3R 3U' 2F 2D 2U 2L' U2 2B2 3F U 2U'
3) 2D B2 2D2 2R 2D 2U 2B2 L 2F2 2D2 2L2 F' 2L' D2 2F 3R 2F' D' 2U' 3R2 2U' F 2L' D 3F2 R U 2F 3U2 R 2B 3R' 2B2 3R2 L 3F L' U' B 2F' 3F F2 2L2 U B 3F' 2U 2R 2U U' 3U' 3R' 2L' R 2D R2 B2 2L D 2L 3R' D' R' L2 2B D2 2D' B2 2B 3U2 2L2 F' L' 2U2 U' B' U2 3U 2U' 2L2 R' 2D'
Ok