Contests   Contests rating   Results    
3x3x3 BF Contest: 3x3x3 BF (22.06.2020 – 28.06.2020)
Show scrambles
All CIS Europe Asia Africa North America South America Oceania
Australia Brazil Canada China Colombia India Kazakhstan Malaysia Mexico Netherlands Nigeria Philippines Poland Russia South Korea Sri Lanka Sweden USA Ukraine United Kingdom
Name 1 2 3 Mean Best
1 Youngjin Ko South Korea WCA 30.93 [9.34]39.39 [11.43]24.35 [7.64]31.5624.35
2 Jochem Zentveld Netherlands WCA 31.1940.3745.5439.0331.19
3 Vitor Gardiano Brazil WCA 39.1734.0453.2442.1534.04
4 Fyodor Shalyapin Russia WCA 43.0142.2535.4540.2435.45
5 aditya bhuvan India WCA 45.2543.4435.7141.4735.71
6 Jesús piña Mexico WCA 43.9139.6636.0239.8636.02
7 Wenjie Xu China WCA 44.1749.9753.8149.3244.17
8 Semyon Rodichev Russia WCA 1:00.38DNF (1:03.86)1:07.21DNF1:00.38
9 Inem Johnson Nigeria WCA 1:02.331:00.651:02.961:01.981:00.65
10 Joel Keenan United Kingdom WCA 1:40.491:14.661:13.351:22.831:13.35
11 Francisco moraes Brazil WCA 1:13.64 [40.54]1:26.26 [50.00]DNF (1:52.13 [1:12.87])DNF1:13.64
12 Aleksandr Gorchakov Russia WCA 1:15.17 [37.97]DNF (59.17 [47.74])2:17.44 [1:35.76]DNF1:15.17
13 Anika Postonohova Ukraine WCA 1:18.71DNF (1:25.44)1:30.80DNF1:18.71
14 Carlos laOch Colombia WCA 1:20.47DNF (1:46.88)DNF (4.25)DNF1:20.47
15 Pedro Miyamoto Brazil WCA 1:51.631:41.941:29.851:41.141:29.85
16 LuizFellipe Oliuza Brazil WCA 1:30.15 [36.74]1:32.65 [32.08]1:39.96 [33.08]1:34.251:30.15
17 Grzegorz Makuch Poland WCA DNF (2:01.17)1:50.411:30.44DNF1:30.44
18 Felipe César Brazil WCA 2:57.06 [1:49.03]2:10.78 [1:45.99]1:32.62 [58.94]2:13.491:32.62
19 Mats Bergsten Sweden WCA 1:33.13 [38.29]DNF (1:36.81 [45.90])DNF (2:15.01 [53.54])DNF1:33.13
20 Jihang Xi China WCA 1:39.13DNF (2:08.56)1:53.67DNF1:39.13
21 Melvin Tan Australia WCA DNF (1:15.48 [34.05])DNF (1:29.24 [40.34])1:42.28 [47.66]DNF1:42.28
22 Bartek Karpiński Poland WCA 2:07.412:28.03DNF (2:00.08)DNF2:07.41
23 Sutej Sucheendran India WCA DNF (2:15.98)2:23.582:46.64DNF2:23.58
24 Vladimir Zhuravlev Russia WCA 3:04.03 [2:00.45]3:13.08 [1:42.03]DNF (3:23.99 [2:00.49])DNF3:04.03
25 samath keppitiyagama Sri Lanka WCA 6:30.90 [4:22.38]DNF (5:35.83 [2:52.96])3:36.05 [2:03.95]DNF3:36.05
26 Hidayat Hishamuddin Malaysia WCA 4:22.73DNF (5:38.95)4:12.02DNF4:12.02
27 Peter Osudar Canada WCA 4:56.15 [2:34.19]DNF (4:54.58 [2:44.25])4:30.10 [4:28.71]DNF4:30.10
28 Michael Bernard Santos Philippines WCA 5:33.11DNF (7:05.47)4:50.44+DNF4:50.44
29 Timur Kabizhanov Kazakhstan WCA DNF (1:18.86 [1:03.97])DNF (46.59 [22.61])DNF (52.56 [18.48])DNFDNF
29 Ilya Sokolov Russia WCA DNF (5:56.53 [4:38.43])DNF (3:49.94 [2:20.42])DNF (4.17+ [0.43])DNFDNF
29 Jack L USA WCA DNF (53.78)DNF (50.91)DNF (19.31)DNFDNF
29 Axel Hernández Mexico WCA DNF (3:43.43 [1:46.86])DNF (1:53.59 [1:46.58])DNF (4.33 [0.00])DNFDNF
29 Brian Briankancube Canada WCA DNF (2:30.77)DNF (3:01.89)DNF (4:05.28)DNFDNF
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) D' L2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 D2 R' U F2 U' B F' U R F2 Fw'
2) U' B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 D L2 U R F' D2 U B D' F R B' Fw2
3) U B2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D R2 U2 F' R D' F' D2 B F2 U2 F2 D2 Fw' Uw'
Ok