Contests   Contests rating   Results    
Square-1 Contest: Square-1 (13.07.2020 – 19.07.2020)
Show scrambles
Single
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America Oceania
Argentina Australia Belarus Brazil Bulgaria Canada China Colombia Denmark Estonia Germany India Indonesia Italy Kazakhstan Malaysia Malta Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Norway Panama Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Russia Singapore Slovakia South Korea Spain Thailand USA Ukraine United Kingdom Uzbekistan Venezuela Vietnam
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Best
1 Michał Krasowski Poland WCA 5.886.816.226.245.946.135.88
2 Christopher Fandrich USA WCA 7.306.197.775.957.326.945.95
3 James W USA WCA 7.538.265.906.367.237.045.90
4 zhibo xuan China WCA 8.385.798.516.857.447.565.79
5 Ian Southa USA WCA 6.538.679.776.018.787.996.01
6 Boris Lont Netherlands WCA 9.568.389.567.158.868.947.15
7 Hisashi Suzuki Peru WCA 7.6811.018.888.4210.309.207.68
8 Jerry Yip USA WCA 11.4110.078.518.809.989.628.51
9 Nazarov Ilya Russia WCA 12.108.899.597.2810.679.727.28
10 Egor Afanasenko Russia WCA 14.917.5410.029.879.389.767.54
11 Lev Golub Ukraine WCA 10.7611.299.429.249.499.899.24
12 Yoochan Hong South Korea WCA 8.5610.4511.189.6311.1810.428.56
13 ilya Shalashnyy Russia WCA 11.3410.2611.249.989.7710.499.77
14 Ryan Eckersley United Kingdom WCA 10.3810.7713.3410.488.2510.548.25
15 Titus Sutterfield USA WCA 11.3212.3911.128.589.2010.558.58
16 Thomas Valles USA WCA 9.4711.0610.1511.6911.3810.869.47
17 Igor Kastranets Ukraine WCA 9.3413.3710.079.3013.3610.929.30
18 Eric Wang USA WCA 11.7711.6713.059.259.5711.009.25
19 Jacob Nokes USA WCA 15.5412.3911.069.579.1011.019.10
20 Vipathga Dwivedi India WCA 13.7212.6410.859.7610.2311.249.76
21 Daan Kusters Netherlands WCA 11.2513.6510.9610.2612.6511.6210.26
22 Theo Goluboff Argentina WCA 11.2912.0811.0812.6412.3911.9211.08
23 Stef4o Ivanov Bulgaria WCA 15.6010.5710.7412.8612.4512.0210.57
24 Derek White USA WCA 9.7914.2511.7413.1612.7712.569.79
25 Carson Widjaja USA WCA 12.6415.6112.6311.0212.8012.6911.02
26 Magda Pabisz Poland WCA 13.3412.3712.6411.7413.7312.7811.74
27 Jakub Grzybowski Poland WCA 11.4315.6018.5211.7911.3712.9411.37
28 CJ York USA WCA 12.0216.2414.8113.2411.7613.3611.76
29 Benjamin Grzesiak United Kingdom WCA 13.0111.1515.4716.2012.3913.6211.15
30 Minh Quan Cuber Vietnam WCA 12.4217.2112.4413.3015.1213.6212.42
31 Yelysei Hovorun Ukraine WCA 16.9412.4014.9613.9413.1514.0212.40
32 Chris Choi USA WCA 15.7218.0413.9110.8213.4714.3710.82
33 Artyom Kulikov Russia WCA 12.9715.2021.8114.1513.8014.3812.97
34 Brian Briankancube Canada WCA 11.6313.9318.8710.5317.9914.5210.53
35 Aaron Do USA WCA 14.9916.7218.769.5512.2314.659.55
36 Tiago fujita Brazil WCA 14.4715.3322.6512.0116.0015.2712.01
37 Juan Pringadi Indonesia WCA 14.2117.4419.5110.3814.9315.5210.38
38 Vova Tikhonenko Russia WCA 10.2320.4815.0912.5121.8916.0210.23
39 Diana Egorova Russia WCA 17.8915.0217.4113.1420.9516.7713.14
40 Gleb Ponomaryov Russia WCA 13.8220.2519.3412.9517.5916.9212.95
41 Zoë Zwanepol Netherlands WCA 22.3613.8416.6017.9317.4217.3213.84
42 Alex Botz Germany WCA 25.9712.6520.2116.6815.1317.3412.65
43 Damir Isakov Kazakhstan WCA 33.6915.0519.4814.0818.6417.7214.08
44 Francisco moraes Brazil WCA 13.6716.0617.5020.0224.1417.8613.67
45 Pyotr Borovlev Russia WCA 18.5219.0216.5415.65DNF (20.35)18.0315.65
46 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Venezuela WCA 15.6215.7331.4022.2717.0218.3415.62
47 Nicolas marin Colombia WCA 19.2422.0819.0617.8915.2118.7315.21
48 Valeria Volova Ukraine WCA 36.9023.6314.5216.5216.7918.9814.52
49 LuizFellipe Oliuza Brazil WCA 21.1518.5218.4219.4718.9818.9918.42
50 Maksim Zemtsihin Estonia WCA 16.4120.4416.1820.4920.2819.0416.18
51 Dan Pastushkov USA WCA 18.8018.1620.6519.5418.8919.0818.16
52 Max Kudryaschov Russia WCA 14.5420.4322.7114.0528.0219.2314.05
53 Yuriy Chesnokov Russia WCA 28.7620.0419.2215.0420.9320.0615.04
54 Denniel DNF USA WCA 23.7118.3623.6216.4020.8420.9416.40
55 Aset Agabekov Kazakhstan WCA 17.1925.8420.4013.1725.9421.1413.17
56 EGOR Shherbakov Russia WCA 26.1622.3921.4821.1318.6321.6718.63
57 Guilherme Velez Portugal WCA 19.4519.1021.3324.51DNF (6.39)21.7619.10
58 Artur Gilyazov Russia WCA 25.0618.8719.3725.9820.9221.7818.87
59 Eugene Kong Singapore WCA 27.5825.0915.8125.6814.3822.2014.38
60 Elyas Eyou New Zealand WCA 20.5921.5722.3730.1623.2322.3920.59
61 David Prütting Germany WCA 29.0227.4521.8618.2316.8222.5116.82
62 Ilya Sokolov Russia WCA 21.6717.0931.3619.9438.2924.3217.09
63 Roman Kremer Russia WCA DNF (6.64)23.8023.3322.4327.0324.7222.43
64 Oskar Hanuszkiewicz Poland WCA 28.5827.5924.8918.0622.3424.9418.06
65 Nazar Fomichyov Belarus WCA 27.9429.6820.7724.8725.3526.0520.77
66 Anika Postonohova Ukraine WCA 27.4131.3327.0224.2225.4926.6424.22
67 Maxim Shishkovsky Russia WCA 31.0726.8326.5326.6125.9326.6525.93
68 Carlos laOch Colombia WCA 27.8927.1525.3521.8344.1026.8021.83
69 Jaden Thompson USA WCA 27.6523.1823.5529.7838.3226.9923.18
70 Renan Russo Brazil WCA 22.5527.4726.1527.4528.2827.0222.55
71 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan WCA 27.1923.9923.7035.9431.8427.6723.70
72 james Mai Vietnam WCA 31.2019.6825.2727.3830.7127.7919.68
73 Kent Thomson Australia WCA 23.3839.0220.2728.5531.4527.7920.27
74 Yaroslav Usmanov Kazakhstan WCA 40.9022.6232.3417.6530.1228.3617.65
75 zach b USA WCA 31.3329.5338.2525.9623.6228.9423.62
76 Daniel Veldman Netherlands WCA 32.9233.7127.4333.4619.1131.2719.11
77 Chris Baldwin USA WCA 32.5429.8632.8929.3341.1931.7629.33
78 pedro sasaki Brazil WCA 32.1821.5633.95+30.63DNF (33.82)32.2521.56
79 Solomon Fraga USA WCA 33.6931.5635.7642.7522.2933.6722.29
80 Justine Supan Singapore WCA 27.4040.9737.9238.5722.8434.6322.84
81 Xavier Smith Australia WCA 42.6926.0339.9140.4223.3635.4523.36
82 Aldiyar Yesetov Kazakhstan WCA 27.2851.4027.6330.9852.3436.6727.28
83 Aleksandr Belkin Russia WCA 38.0537.4530.3440.9834.7436.7530.34
84 Nikolay Vasilev Russia WCA 32.7142.6536.3747.6422.9937.2422.99
85 Charles Maguad Philippines WCA 44.1728.3536.9638.7540.1838.6328.35
86 Myrthe ten Pas Netherlands WCA 39.4236.6029.4255.8642.5339.5229.42
87 hugo xu USA WCA 25.521:14.8131.8636.1152.1940.0625.52
88 Rolando Castillo Panama WCA 37.4732.5944.5940.2750.4840.7832.59
89 Timotej Šimurka Slovakia WCA 37.0042.4046.5632.7845.1441.5132.78
90 Erlend Fredriksen Norway WCA 46.6348.0736.3631.9242.9141.9731.92
91 Kaden Siniff USA WCA 54.1844.6138.2836.5153.8145.5736.51
92 Dima Kachanov Ukraine WCA 40.1243.4354.451:08.6041.8246.5740.12
93 Warisa Uranpanichayabhol Thailand WCA 35.901:15.9145.6754.0844.5148.0935.90
94 Duncan Cunningham Canada WCA 30.5945.0252.4149.591:00.1449.0130.59
95 russel chia Malaysia WCA 57.6445.5646.491:03.8342.1949.9042.19
96 Rogelio Posadas Mexico WCA 50.6253.4458.7146.6348.1650.7446.63
97 Cedric Boi USA WCA 40.0847.0457.271:11.9457.5853.9740.08
98 Karol Rodríguez Trejo Mexico WCA 59.5749.7238.741:05.7259.2756.1938.74
99 Nitin Kunaparaju USA WCA 58.6454.1741.5458.111:02.9456.9741.54
100 Huy Khánh Vietnam WCA 56.9251.541:02.7641.191:55.67+57.0741.19
101 Emily Jones Malta WCA 1:05.171:24.7350.631:02.6544.5059.4844.50
102 Juan Daniel Rodríguez Mexico WCA 42.4446.9058.051:20.471:14.0359.6642.44
103 Nikita Sviridov Russia WCA 1:23.5254.491:03.111:03.5851.151:00.3951.15
104 Dominic McCraw USA WCA 1:31.271:16.4433.9050.7056.271:01.1433.90
105 Peter Osudar Canada WCA 1:14.7256.3358.7257.771:38.531:03.7456.33
106 Kenneth Svendson Denmark WCA 1:04.411:05.541:04.591:21.901:21.431:10.521:04.41
107 Ludovico Andrenacci Italy WCA 48.6845.901:10.321:46.30DNF (12.30)1:15.1045.90
108 Leeah Gard-Spaulding Australia WCA 1:10.621:17.7557.781:21.601:55.141:16.6657.78
109 Alex McCrone USA WCA 1:48.801:09.491:03.571:17.631:23.981:17.031:03.57
110 CUBING BOI USA WCA 1:09.7745.491:25.651:24.282:00.981:19.9045.49
111 Seth Cuber USA WCA 56.791:31.181:29.711:06.871:28.261:21.6156.79
112 Loading Loading USA WCA 59.672:41.421:07.071:50.471:11.731:23.0959.67
113 Ronit Doshi India WCA 57.261:22.431:32.011:27.681:24.291:24.8057.26
114 Ardi Tse China WCA 2:49.553:58.432:11.812:14.602:16.382:26.842:11.81
115 Alejandro Martin Lopez Spain WCA 3:14.972:05.602:36.38DNF (3.70)1:46.042:38.981:46.04
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) (-5,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0)
2) (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-4)
3) (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,-2)
4) (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-1) / (2,0) / (5,0)
5) (0,5) / (4,4) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
Ok