Contests   Contests rating   Results    
6x6x6 Contest: 6x6x6 (14.09.2020 – 20.09.2020)
Show scrambles
Single
All CIS Europe Asia Africa North America South America Oceania
Australia Belarus Brazil Canada Denmark Germany Kazakhstan Malaysia Mexico Netherlands Russia South Africa South Korea USA Ukraine United Kingdom Venezuela
Name 1 2 3 Mean Best
1 Alex Botz Germany WCA 2:03.421:57.382:01.242:00.681:57.38
2 Chris Choi USA WCA 2:09.191:51.492:05.652:02.111:51.49
3 Karina Beck Denmark WCA 2:10.862:12.202:19.912:14.322:10.86
4 Joe Joak Mexico WCA 2:22.132:38.242:30.222:30.202:22.13
5 Jiseok Chae South Korea WCA 2:52.802:39.482:30.112:40.802:30.11
6 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Venezuela WCA 2:53.542:35.102:40.972:43.202:35.10
7 Nikolay Vasilev Russia WCA 2:46.972:59.693:00.572:55.742:46.97
8 Daniyal Suleymen Kazakhstan WCA 2:55.172:48.833:04.092:56.032:48.83
9 Youngjin Ko South Korea WCA 2:50.403:02.142:59.452:57.332:50.40
10 Artyom Lebed Russia WCA 2:55.533:00.643:07.183:01.122:55.53
11 Aydar Aminev Russia WCA 3:23.333:09.243:23.723:18.763:09.24
12 km Nitro USA WCA 3:23.753:30.013:12.383:22.053:12.38
13 Denniel DNF USA WCA 3:18.643:20.214:04.983:34.613:18.64
14 Vladislav Ushakov Belarus WCA 3:48.773:52.203:41.693:47.553:41.69
15 Dave Cooke United Kingdom WCA 4:54.833:12.423:27.513:51.593:12.42
16 Arthur Griesbach Brazil WCA 3:53.383:37.254:43.234:04.623:37.25
17 Sena Lee Canada WCA 3:59.664:07.664:21.804:09.713:59.66
18 Ilya Lyapunov Russia WCA 4:45.274:06.464:17.174:22.974:06.46
19 Bogdan Oreshin Ukraine WCA 4:36.614:24.084:10.684:23.794:10.68
20 Peter Osudar Canada WCA 4:50.894:20.504:24.534:31.974:20.50
21 Kenneth Svendson Denmark WCA 4:36.424:24.244:37.304:32.654:24.24
22 Matthew Dodds United Kingdom WCA 4:13.825:12.024:49.584:45.144:13.82
23 Taeyeong Baek South Korea WCA 5:02.164:37.325:28.395:02.624:37.32
24 Marike Faught South Africa WCA 5:50.425:15.524:42.015:15.984:42.01
25 Husain Ilyasov Russia WCA 5:22.925:11.025:20.065:18.005:11.02
26 CUBING BOI USA WCA 5:29.765:16.255:35.425:27.145:16.25
27 Hidayat Hishamuddin Malaysia WCA 8:10.266:38.486:00.996:56.586:00.99
28 Robin Wetzels Netherlands WCA 12:04.0810:35.1811:16.7011:18.6510:35.18
29 Francisco moraes Brazil WCA 2:09.05DNF (0.49)DNF (0.20)DNF2:09.05
30 Kent Thomson Australia WCA 2:51.93DNF (0.97)2:57.09DNF2:51.93
31 Danila Kuznetsov Russia WCA 8:06.39DNF (0.00)8:02.08DNF8:02.08
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) 2U R L 2B L' 2R' 2D' 3F 2D' 2L 3U 2D2 3R2 3U' 2R B 3R B R' L' F' 2R B2 L2 3U B2 2R' D' F 3U2 R 2R F2 D B2 L R 2L 2D2 D2 3U2 2U' 3R' 2U' B 2F' 2U2 B' 3R2 L 2L2 U2 B' U2 2U' D' F D' U' L2 3F' 2U D 2L2 2D2 3R2 2F2 2R L' F 2B L 2B' F' 3F' 2L' L' 3R2 U' 2R'
2) F' U2 2D' B' 2U2 2B' 2U2 2R L2 2U 2B L2 B' 3U' 2L 2R' B' 2F 2U F' U R2 B' 3R L' 2B' 2L U2 3R2 L 3U 2R' R L2 D 3U' U2 F' L2 2D 2R B' 2F2 2R 3F 2B 2F' L 2B' 2R2 R D2 3F 2F' R2 2B 2U R L 3F' 2R' 3R R' F' U2 3F2 3R2 2U' 3F2 2F2 D' B2 3R2 F 2U2 2F2 D2 B2 2B' 3F U 2U2
3) 2B2 B' 2R2 L' D2 3F2 2F' B 3U' R2 2L 2B 3F 2F2 2D' L2 3F 2D2 2L2 3F' 2F' U 2U2 R2 U2 D' 2R2 D2 3F 2L 2R' 3U D 2D 2F 2U' B2 D2 2L 2B 3U 2R 2U D 3F' 3U L2 U2 2F F2 2B B2 R U 3R2 L 2R' F' 2B 2D F 2F' 3R 2F 3F' 3R' U' F 3U2 2B 3F 2L D' R' F2 R D' B' 2L2 R2
Ok