Contests   Contests rating   Results    
Square-1 Contest: Square-1 (14.09.2020 – 20.09.2020)
Show scrambles
Single
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America Oceania
Australia Belarus Brazil Chile Colombia Germany Hungary India Indonesia Kazakhstan Malaysia Mexico Poland Portugal Romania Russia South Korea USA Ukraine United Kingdom Venezuela Vietnam
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Best
1 Michał Krasowski Poland WCA 8.236.474.836.085.806.114.83
2 Christopher Fandrich USA WCA 8.476.975.758.009.88+7.815.75
3 AYAN Uddipta India WCA 8.478.348.287.588.378.337.58
4 Ayaz Minnegaleev Russia WCA 9.6011.6510.4610.358.4210.148.42
5 Việt Lê Xuân Vietnam WCA 10.0910.9610.5511.669.0010.539.00
6 Nazarov Ilya Russia WCA 10.4013.6510.089.6911.2910.599.69
7 Eric Wang USA WCA 10.6611.5812.259.569.1110.609.11
8 Yoochan Hong South Korea WCA 10.7512.437.9011.5910.6911.017.90
9 Igor Kastranets Ukraine WCA 10.0514.84+10.04+14.609.1011.569.10
10 Lyonya Scherbakov Russia WCA 11.4910.7811.3112.5914.1211.8010.78
11 ilya Shalashnyy Russia WCA 10.019.7013.8613.8113.4512.429.70
12 Angus Chen USA WCA 13.7611.6315.508.9012.1112.508.90
13 Jakub Grzybowski Poland WCA 10.4811.4912.0114.3114.5412.6010.48
14 Yelysei Hovorun Ukraine WCA 11.3214.7913.529.3913.1912.689.39
15 Julian Juliandniz Mexico WCA 15.3110.8811.4411.5616.2112.7710.88
16 Minh Quan Cuber Vietnam WCA 12.8812.8712.4413.1015.9312.9512.44
17 Francisco moraes Brazil WCA 13.9216.757.9914.1911.1113.077.99
18 Charles Jerome USA WCA 14.4214.2211.829.3213.9413.339.32
19 Ivan Kondakov Russia WCA 12.788.5816.7115.6813.0813.848.58
20 Alex Botz Germany WCA 13.7116.8713.5812.1714.6313.9712.17
21 Mihail Stoicescu Romania WCA 15.1916.6310.1010.9218.7814.2510.10
22 Pavel Mesyatsev Russia WCA 14.2212.9716.3910.9115.8014.3310.91
23 Chris Choi USA WCA 14.7650.5914.9813.5013.5714.4413.50
24 Thomas Valles USA WCA 14.3215.1214.8011.0814.5814.5711.08
25 Oleg Martynov Russia WCA 15.8915.2513.0311.2718.7114.7211.27
26 oliver kowalski Poland WCA 11.0516.4217.0214.5313.4514.8011.05
27 Pyotr Borovlev Russia WCA 11.4317.8812.0821.1517.6015.8511.43
28 Solomon Fraga USA WCA 13.3828.1617.2614.6217.0716.3213.38
29 Donát Adame Hungary WCA 15.3220.8819.1615.0315.9416.8115.03
30 Ivan Polkanov Russia WCA 18.0716.7316.7515.8918.3517.1815.89
31 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Venezuela WCA 14.8520.4215.9920.0321.6818.8114.85
32 Tiago fujita Brazil WCA 37.7515.9012.7917.8923.3419.0412.79
33 Aset Agabekov Kazakhstan WCA 20.1522.9911.7419.9020.0020.0211.74
34 zkaq Fishy Cuber USA WCA 20.3023.4917.2719.4321.3420.3617.27
35 LuizFellipe Oliuza Brazil WCA 21.7822.7020.9219.9020.8521.1819.90
36 Franklin Pham USA WCA 14.6226.1017.3621.8927.2721.7814.62
37 Vyacheslav Kochergin Russia WCA 16.6020.9628.9230.0616.4722.1616.47
38 Damir Isakov Kazakhstan WCA 29.1426.6721.0219.5017.8022.3917.80
39 André Gomes Portugal WCA 20.2518.8128.1417.7930.3322.4017.79
40 David Gomez Colombia WCA 24.3721.3324.5223.7725.1024.2221.33
41 Ilya Sokolov Russia WCA 21.5327.7541.1823.7921.1224.3621.12
42 Daniyal Suleymen Kazakhstan WCA 22.9024.3525.2923.4836.9224.3722.90
43 Georgiy Marshalko Russia WCA 24.5216.3829.8022.6726.4724.5516.38
44 jesus colombo Chile WCA 27.6825.9118.6922.9925.1824.6918.69
45 Ahmad Gabriel Indonesia WCA 25.4429.6721.9625.4623.6124.8421.96
46 Denniel DNF USA WCA 28.7222.0220.0832.7225.1325.2920.08
47 f f Kazakhstan WCA 22.9327.2526.4324.4826.0425.6522.93
48 Jan Pietralski Poland WCA 34.4121.6121.3132.3830.2328.0721.31
49 Kent Thomson Australia WCA DNF (2.95)32.8825.1625.5227.9728.7925.16
50 Nikolay Vasilev Russia WCA 26.2328.1230.0428.8835.9929.0126.23
51 Aleksey Dudin Russia WCA 30.8030.9219.1743.0427.8029.8419.17
52 Przemek Rogalski Poland WCA 30.2932.5829.9729.6629.1129.9729.11
53 Renan Cunha Brazil WCA 25.0435.3029.6029.8731.0930.1925.04
54 Vladislav Ushakov Belarus WCA 40.7731.3032.7026.1233.4732.4926.12
55 Beatriz Bernardes Brazil WCA 21.5934.7227.9637.7834.8232.5021.59
56 Lipe Carneiro Brazil WCA 36.341:31.8422.9932.8830.9133.3822.99
57 Danil Beskorovaev Russia WCA 18.9936.4541.5332.4646.9236.8218.99
58 Anika Postonohova Ukraine WCA 37.0942.9136.8736.6437.9537.3136.64
59 Stiven Ortiz Colombia WCA 24.5026.0940.6548.6545.9637.5724.50
60 hugo xu USA WCA 28.1941.54DNF (33.45)28.5643.1737.7628.19
61 Roman Shilov Russia WCA 40.0141.1324.2552.7941.1340.7624.25
62 Aldiyar Yesetov Kazakhstan WCA 34.2851.1843.6935.7745.5641.6734.28
63 Metafail YT United Kingdom WCA 37.4535.2152.1243.2349.3243.3335.21
64 Sasha Belіnskiy Ukraine WCA 40.5351.5040.2459.4248.5546.8640.24
65 Cyprian Tuzimek Poland WCA 34.8857.7259.6039.3645.4447.5134.88
66 Gabriel Nash USA WCA 1:03.9651.4657.2848.0239.7252.2539.72
67 Bogdan Oreshin Ukraine WCA 1:14.701:03.3851.5355.9350.3156.9450.31
68 russel chia Malaysia WCA 41.171:08.571:08.8551.381:06.451:02.1341.17
69 Krzysiek Boguszewski Poland WCA 1:08.7356.301:11.531:00.381:01.291:03.4756.30
70 Karol Rodríguez Trejo Mexico WCA 1:11.74DNF (40.65)1:03.84+57.8141.541:04.4641.54
71 CUBING BOI USA WCA 1:16.671:04.5942.681:05.911:07.361:05.9542.68
72 Maksim Seleznyov Kazakhstan WCA 1:20.0058.801:38.051:19.1552.031:12.6552.03
73 Ilya Annikov Russia WCA 1:06.711:21.081:20.531:25.3457.681:16.1157.68
74 Zachary Fercik USA WCA 1:52.091:19.231:03.531:05.441:43.901:22.861:03.53
75 Varad (cube superfun yt channel) India WCA 1:49.221:27.351:35.191:28.632:03.961:37.681:27.35
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Scrambles
Close
1) (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
2) (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
3) (-2,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
4) (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2)
5) (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4)
Ok