Contests   Contests rating   Results    
Square-1 Contest: Square-1 (24.05.2021 – 30.05.2021)
Show scrambles
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America Oceania
Australia Belarus Brazil Canada Colombia India Malaysia Peru Poland Russia South Korea Sweden USA Ukraine Uzbekistan Venezuela
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Best
1 Christopher Fandrich USA WCA 4.655.205.666.794.795.224.65
2 Michał Krasowski Poland WCA 6.13DNF (0.01)6.296.456.706.486.13
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Brazil WCA 5.548.396.836.476.286.535.54
4 Hisashi Suzuki Peru WCA 7.148.1710.889.889.509.187.14
5 Brendyn Dunagan USA WCA 10.4010.1911.247.5110.5110.377.51
6 Witek Sołtysik Poland WCA 9.1111.8415.3410.7310.3710.989.11
7 Titus Sutterfield USA WCA 8.2410.2713.6311.2311.9211.148.24
8 Francisco moraes Brazil WCA 9.7111.6814.3914.4413.9613.349.71
9 Michele Cavezza Canada WCA 11.7012.5417.1714.0314.7813.7811.70
10 Vlad Gordienko Ukraine WCA 12.3615.221:16.5314.1811.0213.9211.02
11 Gabriel Lincon Brazil WCA 15.0112.88DNF (0.02)16.8410.6714.9110.67
12 Ekaterina Kaneva Russia WCA 14.2816.1117.2113.4414.7215.0413.44
13 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Venezuela WCA 13.9215.2220.5615.9716.4715.8913.92
14 leo lindqvist Sweden WCA 15.8919.0719.6618.5519.4419.0215.89
15 Ilya Sokolov Russia WCA 15.1919.85DNF (0.18)20.3120.0620.0715.19
16 Youngjin Ko South Korea WCA 19.3321.4424.7920.6825.9422.3019.33
17 Kacper Jędrzejuk Poland WCA 21.2330.2823.5023.8719.1822.8719.18
18 Beatriz Bernardes Brazil WCA 21.2343.2926.8523.7919.9623.9619.96
19 Roman Shilov Russia WCA 21.0226.6027.5828.8812.1425.0712.14
20 Kent Thomson Australia WCA 31.4227.6919.4733.0521.4226.8419.47
21 Bogdan Oreshin Ukraine WCA 36.0924.5324.8421.6431.4826.9521.64
22 Vladislav Ushakov Belarus WCA 35.0928.3222.8729.4424.4527.4022.87
23 Vladislav Shurshilin Russia WCA 25.1028.5827.5336.2628.4328.1825.10
24 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan WCA 30.7925.8640.1034.2134.7033.2325.86
25 Dima Shelomentsev Russia WCA 36.0139.8437.4742.8830.5437.7730.54
26 Zachary Fercik USA WCA 36.2442.1238.151:09.6135.5738.8435.57
27 Artyom Lebed Russia WCA 46.3820.1737.1649.5147.7243.7520.17
28 Divyaansh Khatri India WCA 44.6340.7245.06DNF (59.80)42.9844.2240.72
29 MinSeo Gu South Korea WCA 54.1242.6736.8156.7037.4244.7436.81
30 Viktor Shmakov Ukraine WCA 37.9455.8957.5439.0247.1847.3637.94
31 Maksim Dzhukaev Russia WCA 37.4951.7946.7151.88DNF (0.07)50.1337.49
32 Marat Karimov Russia WCA 56.0648.1241.8659.2154.9853.0541.86
33 Elijah Simspon USA WCA 1:22.3540.3750.6441.441:12.6054.8940.37
34 Nikita Sviridov Russia WCA 1:14.651:05.221:10.201:34.30DNF (1.03)1:19.721:05.22
35 Jose Jose Colombia WCA 1:18.961:21.3949.181:25.081:23.741:21.3649.18
36 Tze Yang Chung Malaysia WCA 1:11.132:10.441:41.3556.712:28.311:40.9756.71
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Video
Close
Enter youtube video link:

Incorrect link
Change
Delete
Scrambles
Close
1) (-2,0) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0)
2) (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (2,0)
3) (-3,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
4) (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) /
5) (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (2,-4) /
Ok