Contests   Contests rating   Results    
Megaminx Contest: Megaminx (27.12.2021 – 02.01.2022)
Show scrambles
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America
Belarus Brazil Colombia Denmark Estonia Greece Hungary Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Peru Poland Russia South Korea Sweden USA Uzbekistan Venezuela
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Best
1 saHSa ivchin Russia WCA 12.94+13.97DNF (16.58)28.1027.4023.1612.94
2 Magda Pabisz Poland WCA 41.9032.6340.8434.6233.5036.3232.63
3 Martin Egdal Denmark WCA 44.4742.6842.5342.0040.2042.4040.20
4 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan WCA 42.8742.0353.5741.8744.2743.0641.87
5 Bartłomiej Krokos Poland WCA 46.6843.5950.4344.6745.4845.6143.59
6 Francisco Moraes Brazil WCA 53.7549.2151.4341.0157.6251.4641.01
7 Zayn Khanani USA WCA 49.7357.4945.3953.8353.01+52.1945.39
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Brazil WCA 58.101:01.6456.0854.851:01.9158.6154.85
9 Alicia Yu USA WCA 1:00.1759.031:00.531:15.581:06.241:02.3159.03
10 Kacper Jędrzejuk Poland WCA 1:06.301:01.291:04.761:04.361:01.331:03.481:01.29
11 Artem Senkevich Belarus WCA 1:00.291:07.851:01.431:01.90DNF (49.53)1:03.731:00.29
12 Stiven Ortiz Colombia WCA 1:02.171:07.191:07.1456.081:03.801:04.3756.08
13 Youngjin Ko South Korea WCA 1:04.691:13.411:03.251:13.191:07.631:08.501:03.25
14 Przemek Rogalski Poland WCA 1:10.871:03.451:12.541:19.291:03.661:09.021:03.45
15 Bahytzhan Sharipbay Kazakhstan WCA 1:11.801:20.621:11.231:09.421:03.23+1:10.821:03.23
16 leo lindqvist Sweden WCA 1:22.081:13.521:14.571:09.621:07.041:12.571:07.04
17 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Venezuela WCA 1:18.281:22.221:24.131:15.001:11.551:18.501:11.55
18 Beatriz Bernardes Brazil WCA 1:29.861:23.251:16.361:18.461:10.841:19.361:10.84
19 Sardar Bakiev Kyrgyzstan WCA 1:35.661:11.571:10.561:25.961:25.981:21.171:10.56
20 Gabriel Lincon Brazil WCA 1:41.051:20.661:20.421:22.141:21.23+1:21.341:20.42
21 Dima Shelomentsev Russia WCA 1:19.701:32.351:24.911:26.201:17.021:23.601:17.02
22 Alisa Lesnikova Russia WCA 1:25.651:30.851:34.651:23.401:25.441:27.311:23.40
23 Artyom Lebed Russia WCA 1:37.081:43.101:18.401:42.781:25.581:35.151:18.40
24 József Katona Hungary WCA 1:51.301:29.512:00.021:35.781:50.741:45.941:29.51
25 Cristian ollcube Peru WCA 1:49.831:45.761:42.251:39.301:52.041:45.951:39.30
26 Thodoris Zagorisios Greece WCA 1:48.651:57.941:49.691:43.111:57.951:52.091:43.11
27 David Reid USA WCA 2:01.371:55.772:10.611:52.762:17.362:02.581:52.76
28 Jaden Thompson USA WCA 2:22.032:21.612:04.302:26.511:47.102:15.981:47.10
29 Dmitri Vdovenko Russia WCA 2:24.691:58.892:27.802:16.992:10.302:17.331:58.89
30 Cicero Gabryel Brazil WCA 2:07.892:41.642:24.392:41.072:50.182:35.702:07.89
31 Anett Kruus Estonia WCA 2:51.382:30.332:32.222:29.182:54.032:37.982:29.18
32 Nicky Steingraber USA WCA 2:52.252:40.602:32.973:17.532:31.532:41.942:31.53
33 Ilya Parchuk Russia WCA 2:45.732:50.222:55.102:48.432:58.522:51.252:45.73
34 Artemiy Boykov Russia WCA 3:21.882:49.872:55.642:52.182:55.512:54.442:49.87
35 Nurdaulet Bekhan Kazakhstan WCA 3:45.863:48.364:15.773:54.013:50.443:50.943:45.86
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Video
Close
Enter youtube video link:

Incorrect link
Change
Delete
Scrambles
Close
1) R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U
2) R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
3) R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
4) R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U'
5) R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U'
Ok