Contests   Contests rating   Results    
Square-1 Contest: Square-1 (12.09.2022 – 18.09.2022)
Show scrambles
All CIS Europe Asia North America South America Oceania
Australia Belarus China Colombia Denmark Estonia France Germany Hungary India Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Mexico Norway Peru Poland Portugal Russia Spain Sweden USA Ukraine Uzbekistan Vietnam
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Average Best
1 Christopher Fandrich USA WCA 7.957.844.334.518.066.774.33
2 Witek Sołtysik Poland WCA 9.277.937.375.699.258.185.69
3 Titus Sutterfield USA WCA 12.3211.415.966.479.729.205.96
4 Hisashi Suzuki Peru WCA Watch video 10.618.729.775.9112.449.705.91
5 Tobu Le Vietnam WCA 9.4611.178.797.6912.179.817.69
6 tomek Pietruszka Poland WCA 10.4410.0310.938.8712.7710.478.87
7 Roman Shilov Russia WCA 11.5711.549.969.6513.5311.029.65
8 Clement Cherblanc France WCA 13.6121.179.049.1711.2511.349.04
9 Milan S Poland WCA 13.3013.619.858.8011.8011.658.80
10 JL Minx Mexico WCA 12.9411.8610.2724.939.6311.699.63
11 Jwiej Oo USA WCA 12.7612.3410.7211.3112.4312.0310.72
12 Thomas Valles USA WCA 13.0612.3111.899.2212.2612.159.22
13 Thomas Jarner Denmark WCA 12.5311.989.9812.4313.6712.319.98
14 William Jensen Sweden WCA 11.5012.799.0612.7415.2212.349.06
15 Khánh Nông Vietnam WCA 15.8113.2912.2310.8711.9712.5010.87
16 Derek White USA WCA 19.5114.8312.357.8611.4912.897.86
17 Roman Kremer Russia WCA 20.7016.4711.1312.0912.8813.8111.13
18 Sean Cutshaw USA WCA 15.3111.7015.5012.4416.3814.4211.70
19 Jaden Thompson USA WCA 18.6419.7414.1113.5816.8816.5413.58
20 Alex Botz Germany WCA 11.9634.0422.537.5815.7216.747.58
21 Vyacheslav Kochergin Russia WCA 14.1025.4923.918.9513.1117.048.95
22 Aset Agabekov Kazakhstan WCA 14.2516.0018.6317.5118.0217.1814.25
23 Slavomil Voloskov Russia WCA 19.7321.5014.3211.3418.2517.4311.34
24 Jacob Littleton USA WCA 19.9518.9813.1014.7419.9917.8913.10
25 Panashe Sharma USA WCA 19.5613.8116.1223.0518.5918.0913.81
26 Kacper Jędrzejuk Poland WCA 19.2721.9715.3715.2521.3618.6715.25
27 Stiven Ortiz Colombia WCA 19.3624.5718.3114.7419.5119.0614.74
28 Jacob Earrust USA WCA 20.7427.9320.2913.9116.4219.1513.91
29 Bogdan Oreshin Ukraine WCA 22.3321.0819.2811.7321.3520.5711.73
30 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan WCA 21.5520.6832.7317.8422.4821.5717.84
31 Dima Shelomentsev Russia WCA 22.4821.2634.1517.4122.3422.0317.41
32 Sardar Bakiev Kyrgyzstan WCA 22.5222.9622.8814.4623.0922.7914.46
33 Alejandro Martin Lopez Spain WCA 20.8528.3615.821:36.4019.2622.8215.82
34 Zachary Fercik USA WCA 19.2320.8831.3024.0324.0522.9919.23
35 Eric Chan China WCA 33.2528.9416.7613.1024.8223.5113.10
36 Alison Meador USA WCA 31.2423.4817.5422.2625.2823.6717.54
37 Jonah Blakeley Australia WCA 26.7526.9718.6219.8924.9523.8618.62
38 Vladislav Ushakov Belarus WCA 28.4230.9620.7720.2433.4026.7220.24
39 Omkar Moharana India WCA 37.4137.7129.0620.21DNF (41.08)34.7320.21
40 Hoang Bui Trong Hoang Vietnam WCA 38.4239.3822.7128.8141.9335.5422.71
41 Anett Kruus Estonia WCA 35.9548.7637.0831.09+43.5338.8531.09
42 Maksim Znamenshhikov Russia WCA 28.8139.6443.23DNF (0.11)35.3439.4028.81
43 József Katona Hungary WCA 42.131:02.8935.4043.4929.1840.3429.18
44 Axel Hernández Mexico WCA 39.3020.3137.4949.191:09.3341.9920.31
45 Dima Sargsyan Russia WCA 45.7949.7048.3832.9048.7947.6532.90
46 Gabriel Nash USA WCA 52.8546.5146.121:03.9139.6748.4939.67
47 Jakob Seamans USA WCA 47.411:03.741:17.3556.171:00.461:00.1247.41
48 Mathias Paulsen Norway WCA 49.1745.521:20.691:37.0957.941:02.6045.52
49 Diogo Guerreiro Portugal WCA 10.50DNF (0.09)10.50DNF (0.11)DNF (0.08)DNF10.50
50 Landon S USA WCA DNF (0.13)DNF (0.10)DNF (0.08)DNF (0.08)DNF (0.13)DNFDNF
Country
Close
Search:
Ok
Registration
Close

1

1

1

1

1
Country
USA USA
Change
Sex
Male
Female

1
All fields are required
Cancel
Register
Sign in
Close

1

1
Cancel
Enter
Password recovery
Close
Enter your email

1
Back
Send
Password recovery
Close
The password recovery information has been sent to your email
Ok
Confirmation
Close
Cancel
Confirm
Error
Close
Ok
Reload page
Change language
Close
РусскийEnglish
Cancel
Save
Comment
Close
Please, writes comments in English
The following constructions will show the next pictures: [scr] – scramble
[sol]moves[/sol] – scramble + moves, [inv]moves[/inv] – reverse scramble + moves
Ok
Change
Video
Close
Enter youtube video link:

Incorrect link
Change
Delete
Scrambles
Close
1) (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-2) /
2) (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) /
3) (-5,3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
4) (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) /
5) (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
Ok